NACC releases scholar-athlete honorees

July 10, 2019

NACC Scholar-Athlete HonoreesMILWAUKEE – The Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference (NACC) has announced that a total of over 1,500 student-athletes have been named scholar-athletes for the 2018-19 academic year.

Marian had a total of 93 student-athletes earn the award, which requires a 3.25 grade point average for the entirety of the 2018-19 academic year.  This marks the third-consecutive year Marian athletics has had at least 90 student-athletes earn scholar-athlete status from the NACC.

The full release from the conference office can be found at https://naccsports.org/general/2018-19/releases/20190709pdg33x.

First Name       Last Name            Sport

Alicia                    Balken                  Women’s Soccer

Nick                      Bastien                 Baseball

Meghan               Batzner                Women’s Soccer

Alex                      Behr                      Baseball

Drew                    Blomberg            Men’s Basketball

Jordan                  Bock                     Baseball

Nicole                  Buckley                Women’s Volleyball

Erin                       Butzke                  Women’s Soccer

Kenji                     Callahan              Men’s Volleyball / Men’s Tennis

Kyle                       Carignan              Men’s Tennis

Sydney                 Clark                     Women’s Golf

Shannon              Coughlin              Women’s Soccer

Celeste                 Degeneffe           Women’s Tennis

Josh                      Ditter                    Baseball

Joey                      Dittman               Men’s Volleyball / Men’s Tennis

Nick                      Dugandzic           Baseball

Maxwell               Dye                       Men’s Golf

Danielle               Flouro                  Women’s Soccer

Ally                       Fox                        Softball

Jaryd                    Gano                    Men’s Golf

Kira                      Hall-Risor            Softball

Logan                   Hamilton             Men’s Basketball

Meg                      Hartzell                Women’s Tennis

Charity                 Hertel                   Women’s Soccer

Emily                    Hill                        Women’s Soccer

Brianna                Horton                 Women’s Basketball

Noah                    Imrie                     Baseball

McKenna             Jensen                  Women’s Volleyball

Morgan                Johnson               Women’s Basketball

Marcus                 Kadinger              Men’s Basketball

Kaitlyn                  Kelley                   Women’s Volleyball

Mati                      Kissack                 Women’s Tennis

Cade                     Klusendorf           Men’s Soccer

Cory                      Koehler                Men’s Soccer

Andrea                 Kubicek                Women’s Volleyball

Kylie                      Lange                   Women’s Soccer

Meghan               Laning                  Women’s Volleyball

Taylor                   Lauscher              Softball

Emma                   Lewandowski     Women’s Tennis

Cullen                   Liberski                Men’s Volleyball

Peyton                 Loesch                 Softball

Bryce                    Lovisa                   Baseball

Alexis                    MacDonald         Women’s Soccer

Lawson                MacDonald         Men’s Tennis

Molly                    Magnus                Women’s Basketball

Garrett                 Martin                  Baseball

James                   Mathias                Men’s Golf

Taylor                   McKinney            Softball

Alexandra            Meidl                    Women’s Volleyball

Rachel                  Mereness            Softball

Sarah                    Mereness            Women’s Tennis

Mackenzie           Meyers                 Women’s Tennis

Jenna                    Moehn                 Women’s Volleyball / Women’s Basketball

Kylar                     Narance               Men’s Soccer

Chris                     Nelson                 Men’s Soccer

Matt                     Nordlund             Baseball

Drew                    Nuanes                Baseball

Brenda                 Ordonez               Women’s Tennis / Track and Field

Natalie                 Orre                      Women’s Volleyball

Coy                       Paulson                Men’s Tennis

Will                       Polczynski            Men’s Basketball

Karissa                 Preston                Women’s Soccer

LeeAnna              Radick                  Softball

A.J.                        Rambaud             Men’s Golf

Gabrielle              Ramczyk              Women’s Track and Field

Hannah                Rauhut                 Softball

Paige                    Rauhut                 Softball

Shana                   Risby                     Women’s Basketball

Danny                   Roe                       Men’s Tennis

Nathaniel            Sampson              Men’s Cross Country / Track and Field

Aaron                   Schauer                Baseball

Carley                   Schmit                  Women’s Soccer

Jayna                    Schmittinger       Women’s Soccer

Hunter                  Schultz                 Men’s Basketball

Myranda              Schuttenhelm     Softball

Matt                     Shaw                    Men’s Basketball

Jake                      Sherwood            Men’s Golf

Travis                   Slywka                  Baseball

Jon                        Smallpage           Men’s Volleyball

Michael                Snow                    Baseball

Rachel                  Soch                     Softball

Lindsey                 Strainis                 Softball

Bryce                    Urbanek               Baseball

Kenzie                  Waechter            Softball

Ben                       Walter                  Men’s Volleyball

Hannah                Walther               Women’s Volleyball

Ryan                     Weber                  Baseball

Melanie                Weigel                 Softball

Brock                    Weston                Men’s Volleyball

Tayler                   Wise                     Women’s Golf

Jenna                    Wojahn                Women’s Soccer

Amber                  Yahr                      Women’s Volleyball

Alyssa                   Zuhlke                  Women’s Cross Country / Track and Field

 

–FightBlueFight–