Marian University releases Fall 2020 Dean’s List, President’s List

February 3, 2021

Nearly 375 students were named to the Marian University Dean’s List for academic achievement for the 2020 fall semester.

The Dean’s List is published two times each year with the names of all full-time students who have earned a minimum 3.5 grade point average.

Students making Marian’s Dean’s List are:

Brenna Abrahamson, Minot, ND

Lillian Accola, River Falls, WI

Kaitlyn Adames, Genoa City, WI

Bronson Adams-Gutierrez, McKinney, TX

Mateo Albinati, Prince George, British Columbia

Sophia Albrecht, Glenview, IL

Alejandro Alonso, Sultan, WA

Virginia Arndt, Fond du Lac, WI

Kylee Athey, Neenah, WI

Blake Badtke, Malone, WI

Oswaldo Bahena, Zion, IL

Grace Bahr, Burlington, WI

Madeline Baitinger, Fond du Lac, WI

Breanna Baljo, Neshkoro, WI

Jenae Balken, Fond du Lac, WI

Isabelle Barber, Cheboygan, MI

Alexandra Barlas, Arlington Heights, IL

Lily Basler, Fond du Lac, WI

Nicholas Bastien, Hartland, WI

Mikayla Bauman, Neenah, WI

Alexis Becker, Hustisford, WI

Alexander Behr, Oak Creek, WI

Christopher Beining, Appleton, WI

Jake Bell, Reno, NV

Kayla Bender, Howards Grove, WI

Brendan Bergman, New Lenox, IL

Samantha Bernhard, Lomira, WI

Jenna Betts, Farwell, MI

Jenna Bichler, Oostburg, WI

Anthony Bilka, Coppell, TX

Brooklyn Bingen, Allenton, WI

Amy Birner, Waukesha, WI

Kristen Bisschop, Dorchester, Ontario

Emily Bizub, South Milwaukee, WI

Gabrielle Blohowiak, Peshtigo, WI

Jordan Boda, Fond du Lac, WI

Kimberly Braaksma, Randolph, WI

McKayla Braun, Athens, WI

Bailey Breister, Fond du Lac, WI

Lexus Brickler, Appleton, WI

Andrea Briese, Green Lake, WI

Kenzie Briones, Menasha, WI

Reagan Brown, Chilton, WI

Kyrsten Bruce, Round Lake, IL

Aaron Brunn, Morden, MB

Taygan Brusse, Oostburg, WI

Katie Bryan, Oshkosh, WI

Briahna Bryant, Duluth, MN

Nicole Buckley, Larkspur, CO

Tyler Bueckert, Altona

Tyler Buerman, Shawano, WI

Luke Bufton, New Holstein, WI

Carlye Burk, Manitowoc, WI

Jordan Butler, Hamilton, Ontario

Jacqueline Calderon, Zion, IL

Kenji Callahan, Saint Paul, MN

Layken Calo, Oshkosh, WI

Brandon Castellanos, Wauconda, IL

Blaine Caton, Vernon, British Columbia

Betsy Chandler, Fond du Lac, WI

Meghan Chapman, Fox Lake, IL

Chloe Chappelear, Rogers, AR

Autumn Chappell, Green Bay, WI

Mary Clark, Morton Grove, IL

Tiera Cobbs, Brown Deer, WI

Abigail Cochran, Eden, WI

Giuliano Corazzina, Park Ridge, IL

Stephanie Corbin, Fall Creek, WI

Renee Corriveau, Fond du Lac, WI

Shannon Coughlin, Bolingbrook, IL

Erica Counter, Fond du Lac, WI

Andrew Cowden, Covington, WA

Hannah Cozzi, West Chicago, IL

Hannah Cunha, Haverhill, MA

Madelyn David, Amherst, WI

Hillary Davis, Markesan, WI

Alexis Davis, Neenah, WI

Sarah Day, Geneva, IL

Nathan Kyle De Leon, Fond du Lac, WI

Derek DeBaere, Fond du Lac, WI

Jacob DeGroot, Appleton, WI

Taylor Derynck, Whistler, British Columbia

Cody Diermeier, West Bend, WI

India Dismuke, Milwaukee,WI

Jamie Disterhaft, Fond du Lac, WI

Maguire Doherty, Sugar Grove, IL

Caleb Dohms, Appleton, WI

Katherine Dombrowski, Delafield, WI

Miranda Dorn, Waterloo, WI

Tony Draves, Fond Du Lac, WI

Monica Dreifuerst, Fond du Lac, WI

James Drewry, Plymouth, WI

Logan Drolet, Fallon, IL

Ayshah Duel, Fond du Lac, WI

Nicholas Dugandzic, Waterford, WI

Hannah Duveneck, Valders, WI

Samantha Dvorak, Fond du Lac, WI

Maxwell Dye, Soldotna, AK

Melodee Eastman, Cadillac, MI

Alicia Edwards, Beloit, WI

Brooke Espitia, West Bend, WI

James Ethington, Ripon, WI

Jenna Evenson, Valders, WI

Emily Evers, Appleton, WI

Austin Finley, Tucson, AZ

Cassie Fissell, Fond du Lac, WI

Melanie Flasch, Ripon, WI

Lauren Flogel, Lake Villa, IL

Danielle Flouro, Oshkosh, WI

Alexia Flury, Oakfield, WI

Kyle Fotopoulos, Pickering, ON

Chelsea Franke, Menasha, WI

Brady Freund, Fond du Lac, WI

Ben Fuerbringer, Chilton, WI

Rebecca Garcia, Milwaukee, WI

Samuel Gasienica-Byrcyn, Homer Glen, IL

Dylan Gmeiner, Larsen, WI

Anyssa Gonzales, Wild Rose, WI

Isabel Gonzalez, Aurora, IL

Angela Grebenor, Orland Park, IL

Samuel Greenthal, Muskego, WI

Jamie Griggs, West Bend, WI

Amber Grundahl, Reedsburg, WI

Emily Grunwald, Sheboygan Falls, WI

Isabella Gutzman, De Pere, WI

Amber Hager , Omro, WI

Alicia Harris, Manitowoc, WI

Brandon Harshbarger, Fond du Lac, WI

Chase Hayden, Wauconda, IL

Cassidy Heitter, Pecatonica, IL

Isabel Herrera, Fond du Lac, WI

Emily Hill, Kenosha, IL

Bryan Hill, Beaver Dam, WI

McKenzie Hintz, Seymour, WI

Destiny Hogan, Shawano, WI

Madison Holdiman, Sheridan, IL

Kylie Hoops, Evansville, WI

David Horne, Surrey, BC

Abigail Horner, Cascade, WI

Sasha Hornung, Marathon, WI

McKenna Hron, Campbellsport, WI

Meghan Hunt, Oswego, IL

Erik Infante, Fond Du Lac, WI

Tracianne Jegla, New Baltimore, MI

Myah Jodarski, Berlin, WI

Morgan Johnson, Racine, WI

Sydney Johnson, Dodgeville, WI

Claudia Johnston, Westfield, WI

Trisha Jones, Rockland, WI

Isaac Judd, Red Wing, MN

Tori Juoni, Fond du Lac, WI

Jacob Jurney, Germantown, WI

Seraphine Kabogora, Winneconne, WI

Nolan Kadachuk, Fond du Lac, WI

Stephanie Keefe, Buffalo Grove, IL

Brendan Keeler, Barrie, Ontario

Taylor Keen, Neenah, WI

Kaitlyn Kelley, Walworth, WI

Lindsey Kelling, Adell, WI

Becca Kemmel, Brownsville, WI

Jesse  Kiehl, Waupun, WI

Morgan Kies, Winneconne, WI

Kaitlyn Kirker, Fond du Lac, WI

Albert Kiszka, Schaumburg, IL

Kari Kjornes, Juneau, WI

Robert Knorr, Sun Prairie, WI

Cory Koehler, Oshkosh, WI

Kali Koenings, Van Dyne, WI

Sara Komosa, Fond du Lac, WI

Brianna Koopman, Iowa City, IA

Jonah Krug, Fond du Lac, WI

Mackenzie Kundert, Orfordville, WI

Sarah Lach, Chicago, IL

Taylor Lange, Marquette, WI

Kylie Lange, Racine, WI

Halley Laper, Fairwater, WI

Zachary Larson, West Bend, WI

Isabella Latayan, Gurnee, IL

Amy Lauber, Ripon, WI

Sophia Lavrenz Kudu, Fond du Lac, WI

Zachary Lawrence, Burlington, Ontario

Ryan Lee, Wadsworth, IL

Jacinta Lehner, Appleton, WI

Corin Lehrer, Freedom, WI

Kyle Leisses, Fond Du Lac, WI

Melanie Letter, North Fond du Lac, WI

Claire Levendoski, Muskego, WI

Rosalyn Lezotte, De Pere, WI

Abby Liermann, Rhinelander, WI

Nicholas Lindert, Fond du lac, WI

Kathryn Linke, Horicon, WI

Lyndsey Lippert, Pine River, WI

Peyton Loesch, Bolingbrook, IL

Salvatore Longo, Green Lake, WI

Kaley Ludvigsen, Manhattan, IL

Lesley Luquin, Oshkosh, WI

Chelsey Maas, Merrill, WI

Zackary Madden, Wausau, WI

Emilee Magill, North Prairie, WI

Kylie Mallmann, Sheboygan, WI

Tate Manke, Brownsville, WI

Jacob Manthey, West Bend, WI

Jade Mardjetko, Lemont, IL

Megan Marks, Berlin, WI

Katelyn Mata, Mayville, WI

Katelyn Matenaer, West Bend, WI

Cameryn Matson, Clayton, WI

Grace McGrath, Brillion, WI

LaDonna McNair, Oshkosh, WI

Connor Medvecz, Greenville, WI

Megan Meirhofer, Hilbert, WI

Sarah Meirhofer, Hilbert, WI

Syanne Melchert, Green Bay, WI

Sofia Melesio, Round Lake, IL

Monica Mendez, Valders, WI

Kaitlyn Merrill, Livonia, MI

Sean Meyer, Oconomowoc, WI

Natalie Miller, Van Dyne, WI

Emily Miller, Van Dyne, WI

Andrea Miller, Waukegan, IL

Chelsea Miller, Oakfield, WI

Kyler Moudy, Trevor, WI

Kylar Narance, Waupun, WI

Alejandra Navarro, Woodstock, IL

Samantha Neilsen, Poynette, WI

Kha Nguyen, Houston, TX

Brianna Nicholson, Sun Prairie, WI

Courtney Nielsen, Fond du Lac, WI

Ashley Now, Fond du Lac, WI

Mya Nussbaum, Fond du Lac, WI

Favour Nwani, Fond du Lac, WI

Becca O’Brien, Eden, WI

Robyn Ochowicz, Oshkosh, WI

Molly Olson, Mayville, WI

Abigale Olson, Hartford, WI

Aeryn Olson, McFarland, WI

Cassandra Olson, West Bend, WI

Brenda Ordonez, Woodstock, IL

Dominik Pajor, Burlington, ON

Leonardo Panelo, Fond du Lac, WI

Lillian Parizek, Fond Du Lac, WI

Lily Parmeter, Monument, CO

Carly Paulson, Fond du Lac, WI

Caitlyn Pautsch, North Fond du Lac, WI

Aundrea Pearson, Horicon, WI

Serina Pehowski, Milwaukee, WI

Rheanne Peigan, Fort Qu’Appelle, Saskatchewan

Karen Perez-Rivera, West Allis, WI

Taylor Perl, Kiel, WI

Samantha Petersen, Fond du Lac, WI

Kathryn Pettersen, Baraboo, WI

Breanna Pfaff, Kewaskum, WI

Adam Pickett, Rockford, IL

Alysha Pischke, Green Lake, WI

Cailie Pliner, Mayville, WI

Alivia Popp, Menasha, WI

Masen Powless, Green Bay, WI

Haydon Price, Ottawa, IL

Savanna Psiropoulos, Sussex, WI

William Pulda, Burlington, WI

Abby Quinnette, Greenleaf, WI

Logan Rademan, Milwaukee, WI

Austin Reimann, Oldsmar, FL

Madison Relien, Neenah, WI

Adellie Requena, Zion, IL

Taylor Resop, Ripon, WI

Kelli Rettig, Lake Villa, IL

Troy Ring, North Vancouver, British Columbia

Alyssa Ritchie, Minooka, IL

Leah Roames, Downers Grove, IL

Colt Robertson, Reno, NV

Natalia Robinson, Irma, WI

Cindy Rocha Gonzalez, Milwaukee, WI

Stephanie Roever, Campbellsport, WI

Robert Rosenbaum, Niagara On The Lake, ON

Mackenzie Rosin, Sun Prairie, WI

Holly Rozek, Rosendale, WI

Taylor Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

Cade Sabel, Fond du Lac, WI

Emily Salm, Neenah, WI

Rebecca Schaefer, Milwaukee, WI

Samantha Schiller, West Bend, WI

Amanda Schmitt, Fond du Lac, WI

Hailey Schmitz, Oshkosh, WI

Cassidy Schneider, New Holstein, WI

Allison Schnell, Fond du Lac, WI

Kayla  Schouten, Brandon, WI

Jacob Schrauth, Fond du Lac, WI

Meredith Schroeder, Joliet, IL

Andrew Schroeder, Wausaukee, WI

Nikki Schroeder, Horicon, WI

Hunter, Schultz, Marshfield, WI

Laura Schwalb, New Holstein, WI

Emma Schwartz, Oshkosh,WI

Dawson Schwengler, Eau Claire, WI

Kayla Schwibinger, Plymouth, WI

Ashley Sennott, West Bend, WI

Mathew Shaw, Morris, IL

Maegan Shuck, Minneapolis, MN

Rachel Sicard, Brookfield, WI

Amanda Sincere, Woodstock, IL

Jordan Slominski, Neenah, WI

Michael Snow, Corrales, NM

Evelynn Spaeth, Sheboygan, WI

Laney Spradlin, Davis, IL

Mary Steberg, Fond du Lac, WI

Michael Stini, Omro, WI

Sheamus Stoyle, Herriman, UT

Sierra Strope-Robinson, Green Bay, WI

Braxten Surber, Shawano, WI

Melanie Swisher, Kewaunee, WI

Adam  Sydow, Columbus, WI

Meghan Tabbert, Oshkosh, WI

Destiny Talavera, Cudahy, WI

Nicole Taylor, Clare, MI

Carissa Thacker, Ripon, WI

Claire Therrien, Green Bay, WI

Josephine Theys, Oshkosh, WI

Gracie Thies, Belvidere, IL

Jazmyne Thomson, Oconto, WI

Bryton Tomko, Castle Shannon, PA

Caelan Tourdot, Briggsville, WI

Michael Towne, Fond du Lac, WI

Matthew Tran, Katy, TX

Wade Tyczinski, Kingston, WI

Bryce Urbanek, Mishicot, WI

Elizabeth Van Lankveldt, Little Chute, WI

Ian Van Wyk, Waupun, WI

Jadyn VanBoxtel, Kaukauna, WI

Kaylee Vazquez, Rhinelander, WI

Lindsey Vela, Beach Park, IL

Margaret Ver Hage, Randolph, WI

Caitlyn Verduzco, Lena, WI

Amanda Verheyen, Pleasant Prairie, WI

Elizabeth Vitel, Romeoville, IL

Morgan Vollbrecht, Elkhart Lake, WI

Kristi Vollmer, Kiel, WI

Alyssa Vollrath, Peoria, IL

Martin Vu, Waller, TX

Kenzie Waechter, Campbellsport, WI

Mallory Wagner, Manitowoc, WI

Shelbee Wagner, South Beloit, IL

Olivia Walton, Appleton, WI

Morgan Wasurick, Sobieski, WI

Brynn Weaver, Cottage Grove, WI

Ryan Weber, Oak Lawn, IL

Kara Weber, Neenah, WI

Melanie Weigel, Bangor, WI

Ashley Welk, Mount Prospect, IL

Kylee Whitford, Winneconne, WI

Devin Whitty, Burbank, IL

Grace Noel Wick, Fond du Lac, WI

Denise Williams, Milwaukee, WI

Macy Williams, Randolph, WI

Derek Wills, Dubuque, IA

Destiny Wilson, Berlin, WI

Ashley Wing, Appleton, WI

Peyton Witt, McFarland, WI

Emma Wollangk, Stoughton, WI

Trysta Yamaguchi, West Bend, WI

Ceci Zavala, Milwaukee, WI

Veronica Zdun, Pittsville, WI

Alexandria Ziegert, Appleton, WI

Kimberly Zills, Manawa, WI

Kiera Zimmer, Mayville, WI

Students were also named to the Marian University President’s List for academic achievement for the 2020 fall semester.

The President’s List is also published twice each year, with the names of all full-time students who have earned a minimum 4.0 grade point average and no S or U grades for the fall term.

Students making Marian’s President’s List are:

Kristina Schumacher, Oshkosh, WI

Courtney Makinen, Oconomowoc, WI

Naomi Lueddecke, Appleton, WI

Ashley Teske, Fond du Lac, WI

Nicole Reinke, Rhinelander, WI

Kaitlyn Croeker, Kenosha, WI

Kara Hooyman, Little Chute, WI

Koby Spanbauer, Waupun, WI

Danielle Veeser, Greenville, WI

Brianna Hanley, Lake Villa, IL

Dawn Wuerch, Princeton, WI

Samantha Mueller, Fond Du Lac, WI

Tania Ponto Aguayo, Fond du Lac, WI

Kaitlyn Gierach, Fond du Lac, WI

Jamie Schrauth, Fond du Lac, WI

Austin Gifford, Watertown, WI

Cody Wichman, Bonduel, WI

Bethany Erickson, Ripon, WI

Andrea Kubicek, Jefferson, WI

Mindy Glaser, Two Rivers, WI

Christine Petersdorf, Beloit, WI

Amanda Lesperance, Sheboygan Falls, WI

Jesstys Volbrecht, Twin Lakes, WI

Chantilly Hartmann, Fond du Lac, WI

Benjamin Gauger, Jackson, WI

Elizabeth Stavropoulos, Fond du Lac, WI

Taylor McKinney, Delavan, WI

LeeAnna Radick, Madison Heights, MI

Noah Imrie, Hubertus, WI

Kelsey Duex, Menomonie, WI

Graesyn Dallman, Dalton, WI

Emma Lewandowski, Wauconda, IL

Dylan Trapp, Beaver Dam, WI

Kylie Jorgensen, Fond du Lac, WI

Kendall Bates, Menasha, WI

Misty Priebe, Fond du Lac, WI

Cade Klusendorf, Crystal Lake, IL

Christina Witthun, North Fond du Lac, WI

Anthony Orubor, Calgary

Thomas Gerlach, Verona, WI

Linda Marske, Mayville, WI

Berenice Carbajal, Fond du Lac, WI

Rachel Mereness, Malone, WI

Nicholas Engebregtsen, N. Fond du Lac, WI

Andrea Meagher, Elmhurst, IL

Jillian Bingen, Allenton, WI

Haylee Ziehme, Juneau, WI

Jackson Allsop, Okauchee, WI

Jenna Bender-Williams, Ripon, WI

Stefanie Pettersen, Baraboo, WI

Kendall Williamson, Kaukauna, WI

Merideth Baleiko, Fond du Lac, WI

Emma Kemmel, Brownsville, WI

McKenna Jensen, Crandon, WI

Robynn Leverich, Oxford, WI

Jack Farvour, Oshkosh, WI

McKenna Vande Hey, Kaukauna, WI

Sydney Clark, Soldotna, AK

Alexis MacDonald, West Sacramento, CA

Ashlie Duveneck, Valders, WI

Kaniala Aragon, Columbus, WI

Casey Dare, Stevensville, MD

Chiali Ly, Milwaukee, WI

Nathan Walker, Fond du Lac, WI

Salvatore Scalise, Calgary

Michelle Kuechenberg, Steamboat Rock, IA

Johannah Peterson, Fond du Lac, WI

Jake Frisch, Fond du Lac, WI

Gabrielle Herman, Schaumburg, IL

Brooke Anderson, Loves Park, IL

Makayla Parker, Pewaukee, WI

Hailey Wagner, Fond du Lac, WI

Breiana Sauer, Brandon, WI

Maria Noll, Neosho, WI

Nemiah Whitston, Neenah, WI

Ashley Jones, Combined Locks, WI

Morgan Hernandez, Chicago, IL

Emalee Depa, Mount Prospect, IL

Joseph Koscinski, Big Bend, WI

Darren Reiser, Fond du Lac, WI

Bayleigh Dresel, Chippewa Falls, WI

Megan Harbeck, Cary, IL

William McCreight, Sexsmith, Alberta

Rebecca Theisen, Rockford, IL

William Rouech, Harrison, MI

Bethany Bowman, Franklin, TN

Macy Bowy, Mount Calvary, WI

Kylee Semenchuk, Loves Park, IL

Matthew Bilsborough, Cedarburg, WI

Nicole Geiger, Appleton, WI

Jenna Grosdidier, Ethan, SD

Kenna Freiber, Brandon, WI

Mackenzie Olsen, Rice Lake, WI

Dena Davis, Menasha, WI

Leigh Pollpeter, Campbellsport, WI

Nicole Stachon, Kenosha, WI

Avery Conger, Oakfield, WI

Athena LaVallee, Fond du Lac, WI

Breleigh Billman, Neenah, WI

Kayla Kolpitcke, Powell, WY

Dallas Kreisa, Plymouth, WI

Brooke Vistain, Winneconne, WI

Mariela Rodriguez, Fond Du Lac, WI

Ashley Oldenburg, Hartford, WI

Steven Russell, Lemont, IL

Amber Kissinger, Eden, WI

Anna Tapia, Roscoe, IL

Alyssa Madison, Milwaukee, WI

Nicholas Brakebush, Oxford, WI

Ulughbek Sadiev, Berlin, WI

Jessica Perez, Midlothian, IL

Alexis Jacak, West Bend, WI

Katrina Pokorny, Waupun, WI

Morgan Blaha, Glenbeulah, WI

Tyler Gouin, Hartland, WI

Joana Rios Estrada, Sauk City, WI

Thi Tuyen Phung, Fond du Lac, WI

Gam Pham, Fond du Lac, WI

Bryson Cecconi, Powell River, BC

Chris Nelson, Lodi, WI