Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Women’s Ice Hockey 1:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Houghton County Arena
Dec 1 @ 1:00 pm
Sabres vs. Finlandia
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Finlandia Military Appreciation Night Admission is free for military personnel with ID. General admission for the game is $5 for adults/$3 for kids/seniors or free with a donation of five canned food items[...]
2
Women’s Ice Hockey 12:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Houghton County Arena
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Finlandia
Women’s Basketball 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Dec 2 @ 2:00 pm
Sabres vs. Alverno Parent’s Dau
Men’s Basketball 3:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Paavo Numi Center
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm
Sabres vs. Finlandia
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Dec 2 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. St. Norbert
3
4
5
Women’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Women’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Concordia Wisconsin
6
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Sadoff Gym
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Concordia Wisconsin
7
8
9
Men’s Basketball 2:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Todd Wehr Edgedome
Dec 9 @ 2:00 pm
Sabres vs. Edgewood
Women’s Basketball 4:15 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Todd Wehr Edgedome
Dec 9 @ 4:15 pm
Sabres vs. Edgewood
Women’s Ice Hockey 5:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Dec 9 @ 5:00 pm
Sabres vs. UW-Eau Claire
Men’s Ice Hockey 8:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Dec 9 @ 8:00 pm
Sabres vs. UW-Eau Claire
10
11
Women’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ MBU Gym
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Maranatha
12
13
Women’s Basketball 5:30 pm
Women’s Basketball @ UW-La Crosse
Dec 13 @ 5:30 pm
Marian University vs. UW-La Crosse
14
15
16
Men’s Basketball 4:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Sadoff Gym
Dec 16 @ 4:00 pm
Sabres vs. Lakeland
Women’s Basketball 6:15 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Dec 16 @ 6:15 pm
Sabres vs. Lakeland
17
18
19
20
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Beloit Sports Center
Dec 20 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Beloit
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Men’s Ice Hockey 3:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Siinto S. Wessman Arena
Dec 29 @ 3:00 pm
Yellow Jacket Holiday Tournament Sabers vs. MSOE Matches continue Saturday, Dec. 30 Consolation Game: 3:00 pm Championship Game: 7:05 pm
30
Men’s Basketball 2:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Sadoff Gym
Dec 30 @ 2:00 pm
Sabres vs. Concordia Chicago
Women’s Basketball 4:15 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Dec 30 @ 4:15 pm
Sabres vs. Concordia Chicago
31