Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Men’s Golf
Men’s Golf @ Grand Geneva Resort
Oct 1 all-day
MSOE Invite
2
Women’s Golf
Women’s Golf @ Calumet Country Club
Oct 2 all-day
Trinity Christian College Invite
Women’s Tennis 4:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Park
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm
Sabres vs. Edgewood
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Reiman Gym
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Alverno
3
Women’s Tennis 4:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Jean Kilgour Trailblazer Tennis Complex
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm
Sabres vs. Carroll
Women’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Fields
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. MSOE
4
5
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Dominican
6
Women’s Tennis 10:00 am
Women’s Tennis @ Washington Middle School Courts/ West Aurora High School Courts
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am
Sabres vs. Aurora
Cross Country 11:00 am
Cross Country @ Reid Golf Course
Oct 6 @ 11:00 am
Gene Davis Invitational
Women’s Soccer 12:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Vago Field
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Aurora
Women’s Volleyball 12:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Woltzen Gym
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Lakeland
Women’s Tennis 2:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Tennis Courts
Oct 6 @ 2:00 pm
Sabres vs. Illinois Tech
7
Men’s Golf
Men’s Golf @ Whistling Straits
Oct 7 all-day
NACC Championship – Round 1
8
Men’s Golf
Men’s Golf @ Whistling Straits
Oct 8 all-day
NACC Championship – Round 2
9
10
Women’s Soccer 6:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Stuart Field
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm
Sabres vs. Illinois Tech
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Beloit Sports Center
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Beloit
11
12
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Bob Gillespie Court inside Willmore Center
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Ripon
13
Cross Country 9:30 am
Cross Country @ Tuscumbia Golf Course
Oct 13 @ 9:30 am
Wisconsin Private College Championships
Women’s Soccer 12:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Fields
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Alverno Senior Day
Women’s Volleyball 12:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Rockford
14
15
16
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ R. John Buuck Field House
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Concordia-Wisconsin
17
Women’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Fields
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
18
19
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Concordia-Chicago
20
Women’s Volleyball 12:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Van Male Field House
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Carroll
Women’s Soccer 1:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Village of Lisle-Benedictine University Sports Complex
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm
Sabres vs. Benedictine
21
22
23
24
Women’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Breese Stevens Field
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Edgewood
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University Sadoff Gym
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Edgewood
25
26
27
Cross Country 11:00 am
Cross Country @ Oakhurst Forest Preserve
Oct 27 @ 11:00 am
NACC Championships
Women’s Hockey 3:00 pm
Women’s Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm
Sabres vs. Saint Mary’s (Minn)
28
Women’s Hockey 2:00 pm
Women’s Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Oct 28 @ 2:00 pm
Sabres vs. UW-Eau Claire
29
30
31