Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Glen Erin Golf Course
Sep 1 @ 8:00 am
Culver’s Edgewood Invite – Round 1
Women’s Volleyball 2:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ St. Mary's Gym
Sep 1 @ 2:00 pm
St. Mary’s Sugarloaf Classic
Men’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 1 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Maranatha Baptist
2
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Glen Erin Golf Course
Sep 2 @ 8:00 am
Culver’s Edgewood Invite – Round 2
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Oshkosh Country Club
Sep 2 @ 8:00 am
UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic
Women’s Volleyball 8:00 am
Women’s Volleyball @ St. Mary's Gym
Sep 2 @ 8:00 am
St. Mary’s Sugarloaf Classic
Women’s Tennis 11:30 am
Women’s Tennis @ Quann Park
Sep 2 @ 11:30 am
Marian University vs. Edgewood College
Women’s Tennis 2:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Milwaukee County Parks
Sep 2 @ 2:00 pm
Marian University vs. Alverno College
Women’s Soccer 3:00 pm
Women’s Soccer
Sep 2 @ 3:00 pm
Marian University vs. Finlandia (in Ashland)
Cross Country 8:04 pm
Cross Country @ Colburn Park
Sep 2 @ 8:04 pm
Tom Barry Invitational
3
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Oshkosh Country Club
Sep 3 @ 8:00 am
UW-Oshkosh Titan Classic
Women’s Soccer 1:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Northland College
Sep 3 @ 1:00 pm
Marian University vs. Northland College
Men’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Ron Roberts Field at the Banta Bowl
Sep 3 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Lawrence
4
5
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Blackberry Oaks Golf Course
Sep 5 @ 8:00 am
Aurora Invite – Double Gun
6
Women’s Tennis 4:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Park
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm
Marian University vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Men’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Beloit
Women’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Ripon
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Alexander Gym
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Lawrence University
7
Women’s Tennis 4:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Kolf Sports Center Complex
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm
Marian University vs. UW-Oshkosh
8
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Randall Oaks Golf Club
Sep 8 @ 8:00 am
Carthage Tip Kopka Invite – Round 1
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Washington County Golf Course
Sep 8 @ 8:00 am
Wisconsin Lutheran Triangular
9
Cross Country 8:00 am
Cross Country @ Concordia University Wisconsin
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am
Ken Weidt Classic
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Randall Oaks Golf Club
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am
Carthage Tip Kopka Invite – Round 2
Women’s Tennis 10:00 am
Women’s Tennis @ West Aurora High School Courts
Sep 9 @ 10:00 am
Marian University vs. Aurora
Men’s Soccer 12:30 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 9 @ 12:30 pm
Marian University vs. Albion
Women’s Tennis 2:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ The Park District of Forest Park
Sep 9 @ 2:00 pm
Marian University vs. Dominican
10
11
Women’s Tennis 4:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Strong Stadium
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm
Marian University vs. Beloit College
12
13
Women’s Soccer 3:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Maranatha Soccer Field
Sep 13 @ 3:00 pm
Marian University vs. Maranatha Baptist
Men’s Soccer 4:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Prairie Field
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm
Marian University vs. Ripon
Women’s Tennis 4:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Fond du Lac High School
Sep 13 @ 4:00 pm
Sabres vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Kern Center
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. MSOE
14
15
Women’s Volleyball 3:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Bob Gillespie Court inside Willmore Center
Sep 15 @ 3:00 pm
Red Hawks Invitational Sabres vs. Ripon
Women’s Volleyball 5:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Bob Gillespie Court inside Willmore Center
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm
Red Hawks Invitational Sabres vs. St. Mary’s (Minn)
16
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Eagle Ridge South Course
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am
Midwest Region Invite – Round 1
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Whispering Springs Golf Club
Sep 16 @ 8:00 am
Marian Invite
Women’s Tennis 10:00 am
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Park
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am
Marian University vs. Lakeland University
Women’s Volleyball 10:00 am
Women’s Volleyball @ Bob Gillespie Court inside Willmore Center
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am
Red Hawks Invitational Sabres vs. Lawrence
Women’s Volleyball 12:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Bob Gillespie Court inside Willmore Center
Sep 16 @ 12:00 pm
Red Hawks Invitational Sabres vs. Carroll (Wis)
Men’s Soccer 1:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ MacMurray College
Sep 16 @ 1:00 pm
Marian University vs. MacMurray
Women’s Soccer 2:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Strong Stadium
Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm
Marian University vs. Beloit College
Women’s Tennis 2:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Park
Sep 16 @ 2:00 pm
Marian University vs. Concordia Wisconsin
17
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Eagle Ridge South Course
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am
Midwest Region Invite – Round 2
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Whispering Springs Golf Club
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am
Marian Invite
Women’s Tennis 10:00 am
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Park
Sep 17 @ 10:00 am
Marian University vs. Carroll College
18
Women’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. UW-Oshkosh
19
20
Women’s Tennis 4:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Creek Park
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm
Sabres vs. MSOE
Men’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Sep 20 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Concordia Wisconsin
21
Women’s Tennis 5:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Laykold Courts
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm
Marian University vs. Lawrence University
7@7 Film Series: Diary of a Country Priest 7:00 pm
7@7 Film Series: Diary of a Country Priest @ Stayer Center Auditorium
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm
7@7 Film Series: Diary of a Country Priest @ Stayer Center Auditorium | Fond du Lac | Wisconsin | United States
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Maranatha Baptist
22
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Eagle Ridge North Course
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am
Clarke Fall Invite – Round 1
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Blackhawk Country Club
Sep 22 @ 8:00 am
UW-Whitewater Invite
Korbie Classic 11:45 am
Korbie Classic @ Whispering Springs Golf Club
Sep 22 @ 11:45 am
Shotgun Start: 11:45 a.m. — Dinner Program Start: 5:00 p.m. $100 – Participant Entry Fee – This will be the entry fee per individual ($400 per foursome). This entry fee will include lunch, 18 holes with[...]
Searl Picket Series 7:30 pm
Searl Picket Series @ Church of Our Saviour
Sep 22 @ 7:30 pm
The Pro Arte String Quartet (UW Madison) Pricing for the Season Tickets is $45.00 for the four concerts or single tickets for $20.00 per concert. Marian students are free with student ID.
23
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Eagle Ridge North Course
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am
Clarke Fall Invite – Round 2
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Blackhawk Country Club
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am
UW-Whitewater Invite
Sabre Run/Walk 8:30 am
Sabre Run/Walk @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Sep 23 @ 8:30 am
Sabre Run/Walk 9 a.m. Registration begins at 8:30 a.m. Sadoff Gymnasium Run-Walk enthusiasts are encouraged to take out those running shoes and participate in the Sabre Run/Walk to benefit Marian University Athletics. For information and[...]
Women’s Tennis 10:30 am
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Park
Sep 23 @ 10:30 am
Marian University vs. Purdue Northwest
Women’s Tennis 11:00 am
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Creek Park
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am
Sabres vs. Purdue Northwest
Men’s Soccer 12:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Dominican University
Women’s Tennis 2:00 pm
Women’s Tennis @ Buttermilk Park
Sep 23 @ 2:00 pm
Marian University vs. Ripon College
Women’s Soccer 2:30 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Marian University - Smith Field
Sep 23 @ 2:30 pm
Sabres vs. Dominican
2017 Hall of Fame Dinner and Induction Ceremony 7:00 pm
2017 Hall of Fame Dinner and Induction Ceremony @ Marian University - Stayer Center
Sep 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
$40 per person or purchase a table of six (6) attendees for $240 Cocktail Hour / Registration: 5-6 p.m. Induction Ceremony and Dinner: 7-8:30 p.m.  
24
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Washington County Golf Course
Sep 24 @ 8:00 am
WLC Fall Invite – Round 1
25
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Washington County Golf Course
Sep 25 @ 8:00 am
WLC Fall Invite – Round 2
26
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Ripon
27
Men’s Soccer 7:00 pm
Men’s Soccer @ Soccer Fields
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm
Marian University vs. Lakeland
28
29
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Country Club of Decatur
Sep 29 @ 8:00 am
Milkin Invite – Round 1
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Meadowbrook Country Club
Sep 29 @ 8:00 am
NACC Championship
Women’s Volleyball 7:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm
Sabres vs. Benedictine
30
Cross Country 8:00 am
Cross Country @ Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 30 @ 8:00 am
WLC Warrior Invite
Men’s Golf 8:00 am
Men’s Golf @ Red Tail Run Golf Course
Sep 30 @ 8:00 am
Milkin Invite – Round 2
Women’s Golf 8:00 am
Women’s Golf @ Meadowbrook Country Club
Sep 30 @ 8:00 am
NACC Championship
Women’s Volleyball 12:00 pm
Women’s Volleyball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Sep 30 @ 12:00 pm
Sabres vs. Aurora
Women’s Soccer 3:15 pm
Women’s Soccer @ Concordia Stadium
Sep 30 @ 3:15 pm
Marian University vs. Concordia Chicago