Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Women’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Lakeland
Philip Schmahl, senior recital 7:30 pm
Philip Schmahl, senior recital @ THELMA
Jan 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
4
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm
Marian Men’s Basketball vs. Lakeland
5
6
Women’s Ice Hockey 5:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Dave Torrey Arena
Jan 6 @ 5:00 pm
Women’s Hockey vs. Hamline
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Bay Area Civic Center
Jan 6 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. Northland
7
Men’s Ice Hockey 2:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Bay Area Civic Center
Jan 7 @ 2:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. Northland
Women’s Basketball 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Geiseman Gym
Jan 7 @ 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Concordia Chicago
Women’s Ice Hockey 2:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Dave Torrey Arena
Jan 7 @ 2:00 pm
Women’s Hockey vs. St. Benedict
Men’s Basketball 4:15 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Geiseman Gym
Jan 7 @ 4:15 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. Concordia Chicago
8
9
10
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Kern Center
Jan 10 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. MSOE
11
Women’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Edgewood
12
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. Edgewood
13
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Ice Rink
Jan 13 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. Concordia
14
Track and Field 10:00 am
Track and Field @ UW-Steven's Point
Jan 14 @ 10:00 am
Track and Field – UW-Steven’s Point Meet
Women’s Basketball 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Igini Sports Forum
Jan 14 @ 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Dominican
Men’s Basketball 4:15 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Igini Sports Forum
Jan 14 @ 4:15 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. Dominican
Women’s Ice Hockey 6:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Jan 14 @ 6:00 pm
Women’s Hockey vs. Finlandia
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Ozaukee Ice Arena
Jan 14 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. Concordia
15
Women’s Ice Hockey 2:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Jan 15 @ 2:00 pm
Women’s Hockey vs. Finlandia
17
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Woltzen Gym
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. Lakeland
18
Women’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Concordia Wisconsin
19
20
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Ice Rink
Jan 20 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. Lake Forest
21
Track and Field 12:00 pm
Track and Field @ Multi-activity Center
Jan 21 @ 12:00 pm
Track and Field at WIAC Triangular (UW-Steven’s Point)
Women’s Basketball 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Thornton Gym
Jan 21 @ 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Aurora
Men’s Basketball 4:15 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Thornton Gym
Jan 21 @ 4:15 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. Aurora
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Alumni Memorial Fieldhouse
Jan 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. Lake Forest
22
23
24
Women’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Woltzen Gym
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Lakeland
Women’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Ice Hawks Arena
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm
Women’s Hockey vs. UW-Steven’s Point
25
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
26
27
Men’s Volleyball 3:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball @ Rose Bente Lee Fitness Center
Jan 27 @ 3:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball vs. Marymount
Men’s Volleyball 5:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball @ Rose Bente Lee Fitness Center
Jan 27 @ 5:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball vs. Elmira
Men’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Kern Center
Jan 27 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. MSOE
Women’s Ice Hockey 7:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Jan 27 @ 7:00 pm
Women’s Hockey vs. St. Scholastica
28
Track and Field 10:00 am
Track and Field @ UW-Platteville
Jan 28 @ 10:00 am
Track & Field Pioneer Open
Men’s Volleyball 11:00 am
Men’s Volleyball @ Ownings Mills Gym
Jan 28 @ 11:00 am
Men’s Volleyball vs. Stevenson
Women’s Alumni Hockey 2:00 pm
Women’s Alumni Hockey @ Blue Line Ice Rink
Jan 28 @ 2:00 pm
 
Women’s Basketball 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 28 @ 2:00 pm
Women’s Basketball vs. Alverno
Women’s Ice Hockey 2:00 pm
Women’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Jan 28 @ 2:00 pm
Women’s Hockey vs. St. Scholastica
Men’s Lacrosse open house 3:00 pm
Men’s Lacrosse open house @ Blue Line Family Ice Center
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm
This open house is exclusively for student-athletes who will be graduating in 2017.  Check-in will be held in the Sodexo Room of the Stayer Center on the campus on Marian University. Itinerary: 3:00 PM –[...]
Men’s Volleyball 3:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball @ Ownings Mills Gym
Jan 28 @ 3:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball vs. Southern Virgina
Men’s Alumni Hockey 8:00 pm
Men’s Alumni Hockey @ Blue Line Ice Rink
Jan 28 @ 8:00 pm
 
Men’s Ice Hockey 8:00 pm
Men’s Ice Hockey @ Blue Line Ice Rink
Jan 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Men’s Hockey vs. MSOE
29
30
31
Men’s Basketball 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball @ Marian University - Sadoff Gym
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm
Men’s Basketball vs. Concordia Wisconsin